Jim Landis

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Jim Landis

Quality:

Jim Landis - American baseball player. Article “Jim Landis” in Simple English Wikipedia has 12.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Polish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Jim Landis”, its content was written by 3 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 71 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 209 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #2150 in October 2017
  • Global: #31406 in October 2017

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #39738 in October 2017
  • Global: #173903 in October 2017

There are 6 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
27.1229
2Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
23.1108
3Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
23.0784
4English (en)
Jim Landis
22.9539
5Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
20.7673
6Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
12.4605
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Jim Landis" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Jim Landis
134 025
2Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
2 375
3Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
569
4Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
343
5Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
261
6Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
122
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Jim Landis" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Jim Landis
378
2Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
26
3Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
14
4Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
10
5Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
7
6Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Jim Landis" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Jim Landis
57
2Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
6
3Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
4
4Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
3
5Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
1
6Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Jim Landis" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
1
2Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
1
3English (en)
Jim Landis
0
4Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
0
5Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
0
6Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Jim Landis" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Jim Landis
140
2Polish (pl)
Jim Landis
50
3Chinese (zh)
吉姆·藍迪斯
14
4Spanish (es)
Jim Landis
2
5Simple English (simple)
Jim Landis
2
6Arabic (ar)
جيم لانديس
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جيم لانديس
enEnglish
Jim Landis
esSpanish
Jim Landis
plPolish
Jim Landis
simpleSimple English
Jim Landis
zhChinese
吉姆·藍迪斯

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#39738
10.2017
Global:
#173903
10.2017

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#2150
10.2017
Global:
#31406
10.2017

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Jim Landis

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information